Used in soaks and baths to draw toxic substances from the body through the skin and is very effective for sore, tired muscles.
A fruit derived acid that plays an essential role in the production of energy
Softens dry skin and promotes flexibility and resilience.
Often used as a sweetner, it is a short chain of molecularly linked dextrose (glucose) molecules.
An essential trace mineral that supports the immune system, blood sugar balance and production of cellular energy, reproduction and bone growth.
marrubium vulgare extract
Natural extract from the Horehound plant that soothes irritated and inflamed skin.
meadowfoam seed oil
A vegetable based oil, excellent moisturizer in emulsion-based products due to high water absorption ability .
(lemon balm) extract Derived from the Melissa leaf, it is used as a cleansing and nourishing skin treatment.
Derived from natural cellulose, best known as extremely efficient thickeners for personal care products
Used in beauty products and cosmetics as a surfactant and emulsifier
methyl salicylate/wintergreen oil
Distilled from the leaves of the Wintergreen plant. Has a strong heat/cooling action and is intensely aromatic when used in bath or facial formulas. Also used as an astringent aromatic in lotions, creams, salves, and as a rub for sore muscles, arthritis, rheumatism, or sciatica.
Contains the essential oils of the lemon, which are stimulatory to the skins circulation.
An essential vitamin of the B group, known as vitamin B3, anti-inflammatory activity useful for treating acne, improves appearance of aged, hyperpigmented & photodamaged skin. Has anti-wrinkle properties & reduces fined lines by stimulating collagen & ceramide synthesis. Improves functional & structural integrity of the skin barrier.
Human skin naturally produces small amounts of squalane, this helps soften skin, and reduce fine facial wrinkles.
organic corn starch
Highly absorbent product derived from the corn plant. Absorbs both moisture and oils. Produces a soft, soothing feeling in face masques. An ingredient added to creams and lotions to help the product spread on the skin more easily..
A powerful antioxidant agent that helps to reduce the oxidation process that can lead to premature aging.